Sexual Harrassment / Assault Response and Prevention Hotline (24/7) 334-470-6629

National Domestic Violence Hotline 1-800-799-SAFE (7233), For Deaf and Hard of Hearing 1-800-787-3224 (TTY) Fort Rucker Hotline 1-334-379-7947

AtHOC Emergency Notifications

Fort Rucker WX Operations and Aviation Products

Local Area Map

Click here to view volunteer opportunities

Ozark Enterprise Daleville Dothan

Federal Voting Assistance Program

Army Flier

Download the latest issue of the U.S. Army Aviation Digest

Corvias

ICE - Interactive Customer Evaluation

iSalute - Suspicious Activity Reporting

Fort Rucker Phone Directory

Area Code (334) | DSN (558)

ACS 255-3815/3817
AER 255-2341
AFGE-1815 255-3460/9499
Ambulance 911
AAFES - Main PX 503-9044
AAFES - Four Seasons 503-9044
AAFES - Shoppette 503-9044
AAFES - Auto Pride 503-9044
Auto Skills 255-9725
Bowling Center 255-9503
Center Issue Facility 255-9573
Chaplain 255-2989
Chaplain - Religious Education Center 255-3946
Child Development Services 255-2262
Claims - Household Goods 255-2517
Clothing Sales 255-3313
Club - The Landing 255-0768
Commissary 255-6671
Contracting 255-3407
Corvias Military Housing 503-3600
Dental Clinic 255-2367
Education Center 255-2378/9288
Equal Employment Opportunity 255-2061
Equal Opportunity 255-2363
Equestrian Center / Stables 255-0021
Emergency Operations Center 255-9776/9777
Finance 255-3939/3115
Finance - Pay Inquiries 255-3939/3115
Fire Emergency 911
Fire Station 255-2217/3487
Fort Rucker Elementary School 255-1607
Golf (Silver Wings) 255-0089
Housing 255-3705
ID Cards 255-2182
Inspector General 255-2118
Information 255-1110
Inprocessing / Outprocessing 255-1814
JAG 255-2547
Library 255-3885/3695
Lodging 598-5216
Lyster Army Health Clinic 800-261-7193
Lyster - Appointments 800-261-7193
Lyster - Health Nurse Line 800-261-7193
Lyster - Lab 255-7063
Lyster - Patient Rep Officer 255-7229
Lyster - Pharmacy 255-7670
Lyster - Radiology 800-261-7193
Mail Center 255-3539
MP Station 255-2222
MWR 255-2100
Museum 255-1060
Outdoor Recreation 255-4305
Parent Central Service 255-9638
Photo Lab 255-2805
Poison Control 24-hour hotline 800-222-1222
Post Office 598-6446
Public Affairs Office 255-2551
Recycling Program 255-0468
Red Cross 877-272-7337
Retirement Services 255-9124
School Liaison 255-9812
Skills, Arts and Crafts Shop 255-9020
Soldier for Life Center 255-1117
Staff Duty Officer 255-3100
Theater 255-2408
Thrift Shop 255-9595
Transportation 255-2410
Training Service Center 255-2950
TRICARE 800-444-5445
Utilities Clearing 255-3554
Utilities - Emergency 255-9041
Vet 255-9061
Victim Advocate 255-9644 or 379-7947
Wellness Center 255-3923

This is an official U.S. Army web site.

The appearance of external hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the U.S. Army of this Website or the information, products, or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and MWR sites, the U.S. Army does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this Website.